Events
-
Sep 2 Mon
- 2nd grade tutorial M.Uresti
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Star Testing
-
Sep 3 Tue
- 2nd grade tutorial M. Uresti
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Star Testing
-
Sep 4 Wed
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Star Testing
-
Sep 5 Thu
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Star Testing
- ECISD Elementary Open House 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Sep 6 Fri
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
-
Sep 7 Sat
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
-
Sep 8 Sun
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
-
Sep 9 Mon
- 2nd grade tutorial M. Uresti
- Beginning of AR Testing
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
-
Sep 10 Tue
- 2nd grade tutorial M.Uresti
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- UIL Storytelling & Art Smart 7 AM – 7:45 AM
-
Sep 11 Wed
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- September 11 Rememberance
- 4th & 5th gr. Choir Try-outs 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Sep 12 Thu
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
-
Sep 13 Fri
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Student Council Introduction 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM
-
Sep 14 Sat
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
-
Sep 15 Sun
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
-
Sep 16 Mon
- 16th of September Celebration
- 2nd grade tutorial M. Uresti
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Student Council Campaign 9/16/2019 – 9/27/2019
-
Sep 17 Tue
- 2nd grade tutorial M. Uresti
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Student Council Campaign 9/16/2019 – 9/27/2019
- UIL Storytelling & Art Smart 7 AM – 7:45 AM
-
Sep 18 Wed
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Student Council Campaign 9/16/2019 – 9/27/2019
- UIL-Dictionary Skills/Spelling 7 AM – 7:45 AM
- 5th gr. District Choir & Orff Try-outs 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Sep 19 Thu
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Student Council Campaign 9/16/2019 – 9/27/2019
-
Sep 20 Fri
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Student Council Campaign 9/16/2019 – 9/27/2019
-
Sep 21 Sat
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Student Council Campaign 9/16/2019 – 9/27/2019
-
Sep 22 Sun
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Student Council Campaign 9/16/2019 – 9/27/2019
-
Sep 23 Mon
- 2nd grade tutorial M. Uresti
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Student Council Campaign 9/16/2019 – 9/27/2019
-
Sep 24 Tue
- 2nd grade tutorial M. Uresti
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Student Council Campaign 9/16/2019 – 9/27/2019
- UIL Storytelling & Art Smart 7 AM – 7:45 AM
-
Sep 25 Wed
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Student Council Campaign 9/16/2019 – 9/27/2019
- UIL C/R Writing - Borrego 7 AM – 7:30 AM (Borrego)
- 4th & 5th gr. Choir Practice 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Sep 26 Thu
- 4th Grade Performance
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Student Council Campaign 9/16/2019 – 9/27/2019
- UIL Math / Number Sense - Vega 7 AM – 7:30 AM (Vega)
-
Sep 27 Fri
- Attendance Celebration
- End of 1st Reporting Period
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- Student Council Campaign 9/16/2019 – 9/27/2019
- Student Council Speeches 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM
-
Sep 28 Sat
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
-
Sep 29 Sun
- Kinder Nomination Period 9/2/2019 – 10/18/2019
- 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM
-
Sep 30 Mon
Loading...